G3ict: The Global Initiative for Inclusive ICTs
Find Us: FacebookTwitterLinkedInFlickrRSS Share:
Search | Site Map | Contact
You're currently not logged in. Login | Register
Home  »  Events  »  Schedule  »  Event overview
Overview
Proceedings
Agenda
Press and Multimedia
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 1 Afternoon
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 2 Morning
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 1 Morning
List of Participants (A - G)
List of Participants (H - M)
List of Participants (N - Z)
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 2 Morning / Afternoon
Sponsors

Participants@M-Enabling Summit

List of Registered Participants as of 1 December 2011

 (A-G)

First Name

Last Name

Title

Organization

Anita

Aaron

Executive Director

World Institute on Disability

Monica

Ackermann

P.Eng.

AVTA

Daniel

Aghion

Executive Director

W2i Digital Inclusion Forum

Sungjoo

Ahn

 

SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD 

Ron

Akins

Senior V.P.

EJKrause & Associates

Katia

Albanese

Project Director

AT in the Workplace

Maryam Mohamed

Almannai

ICT Projects Specialist

TRA

Omar

Al-Qatabi

 

Telecommunications Regulatory Authority (TRA)

Mukhtar

Al-Rawahi

 

Oman National Committee for the Disbaled

Amy

Alvarez

Executive Director

AT&T

Dawit

Amdework

CEO

RedLion Filmworks

Tim

Anderson

TAP Coordinator

Kansas Telecommunication Access Program (TAP)

Jérôme

Arnaud

CEO

Doro AB

Matt

Ater

Vice President of Strategic Programs

G&B Solutions, Inc.

Jonathan

Avila

Chief Accessibility Officer

SSB BART Group

Todd

Bader

Customer Relationship Manager

Sprint

Nell

Bailey

Executive Director

RESNA

Ellis

Ballard

Research and Programs Associate

U.S. International Council on Disabilities

David

Baquis

Accessibility Specialist

U.S. Access Board

Troy

Barnett

Network Services Mgr.

Epic Touch Co.

Jamie

Barnett, Rear Admiral (Ret.)

Chief, Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau

Federal Communications Commission

Dylan

Barrell

VP product Development

Deque Systems

Karen

Beauregard

Principal Partner

Accessibility Partners

Karen

Becker

Mental Health Program Coordinator

Community Mental Health of Ottawa County

Jeff

Best

Sr. Director of Business Engineering

Communication Service for the Deaf, Inc.

Adrienne

Biddings

Associate Telecom Policy Counsel

Google Inc.

Anne

Blackfield

Executive Director

MD Technology Assistance Program

Morgan

Blubaugh

National Tech Assoc Low Vision

American Foundation for the Blind

David

Bonebrake

Program Counsel

Legal Services Corporation

Ilhem

Boulaiche

Sales Manager

Medialog Accessibilities

Dean

Brenner

Vice President, Government Affairs

Qualcomm

Judy

Brewer

WAI Director

W3C/WAI

Kelby

Brick

Vice President, Regulatory & Strategic Policy

Purple Communications, Inc.

Eric

Bridges

Director of Advocacy and Governmental Affairs

American Council of the Blind

Mary

Brooner

Consultant

MBConsulting, LLC

Carrie

Bruce

Research Scientist

Georgia Institute of Technology

Kelly

Buckland

Executive Director

National Council on Independent Living

Kirk

Burgee

Chief of Staff

FCC

Lauren

Burke

Strategic Communications Associate

COTELCO

Michael

Burks

Section 508 Test Engineer

Department of Veterans Affairs

Jonni

Burnham

Manager

Department of Transportation

Dennis

Butler

Policy Analyst

Federal Communications Commission

Joe

Caldwell

Director of Long-Term Services and Supports Policy

National Council on Aging

Len

Cali

Senior Vice President, Global Public Policy

AT&T

Gloria

Carter

Executive Secretary

Telecommunications for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Inc.

Francesca

Cesa Bianchi

Director of External Relations

G3ict

Maurice

Charvis

Deputy Director General

Office of Utilities Regulation

Gautam

Chaudhury

CEO

Tourism Activities manager

Giovanni

Ciaffoni

Software Engineer and Web Accessibility Consultant

Istituto dei Ciechi F. Cavazza - Bologna - Italy

Christopher

Clark

Head, Sector Membership

ITU

Nancy

Cleveland

Medical Director

LC Technologies

Danielle

Coffey

Vice President, Government Affair

Telecommunications Industry Association (TIA).

Derrick

Cogburn

Executive Director

Institute on Disability and Public Policy, American University

Izabella

Cornwell

Developer

Booz Allen Hamilton

Brian

Cragun

Senior Accessibility Consultant

IBM

Lauren

Cramer

Regional Outreach Coord

Hamilton CapTel

Rosaline

Crawford

attorney

FCC

Elizabeth

Crutchfield

Web Governance Manager

Capital One

Jennifer

Crutchfield

Community Relations Director

Sprint

Bill

Curtis-Davidson

Accessibility Business Development & Solutions

IBM

Kareem

DALE

SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT

WHITE HOUSE

Maley

Danfakha

Chargé de mission

Ministère des Nouvelles Technologies

George

Dardamanis

IT Specialist

Social Security Administration

Paul

Davidson

Sr Federal Account Rep

Deque Systems

Dan

DeBeyer

Director, Rick Hansen Global Accessibility Map

Rick Hansen Foundation

Abdoulaye

Dembele

Chef produit

SOTELMA-SA

Aboubacar Ismaila

DIABY

DataBase Officer

Investment Promotion Agency

David

Dikter

CEO

Assistive Technology Industry Association

Wes

Dillon

Corporate Relations

Deque Systems

Abdou

Diop

President

KOKKIENERGIE

David

Dougall

Director, Accessibility & Sustainability

Research In Motion

Fred

Doulton

Social Affairs Officer

UN Secretariat for the Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities

Kyron

Duncan

Universal Service fund Administrator

National telecommunications Regulatory Commission

Toni

Dunne

Marketing Analyst

Intrado

David

Dzumba

Senior Manager

Nokia

Caesar

Eghtesadi

President

Tech For All, Inc.

Rachel

Elias

Account Executive

Nuance Communications

Gerry

Ellis

Accessibility and Usability Consultant, Fellow of The Irish Computer Society

Feel The BenefIT

Melanie

Endres

Sales Director

Code Factory

Christopher

Engelke

Student

UCLA

Victor

Erickson

Director Instructional Technology/Digital Learning

Council for Exceptional Children

Sam

Fabens

VOX Global

AT&T

Michael

Fingerhut

Director Government Affairs

Sprint

Susan

Fisenne

Outreach Specialist

FCC

Cindy

Fisher

Educator

Shawnee Mission School District

Sarah

Fisher

Telecom Policy Analyst

Google Inc.

Sandra

Flank

Professor

Pace University

Daniel

Fok

Accessibility Program Manager

Research In Motion

Alan

Foley

Professor

Syracuse University

Brian

Fontes

CEO

NENA

AR

Forcke

Project Executive

IBM

Gary

Fowlie

Head, ITU Liaison Office to the UN

International Telecommunication Union

Mike

Fratkin

IT Specialist

Social Security Administration

Brandon

Freeman

Executive Project Manager

HTC

Scott

Freiermuth

Counsel

Sprint

Susan

Fridie

Director of Services

Kornreich Technology Center ABILITIES

Jason

Friedrich

Head of Govt Relations and Reg Policy

Motorola Mobility

Carol

Fuhrer

Assistive Technology Specialist

Kornreich Technology Center ABILITIES!

Greg

Fuller

Manager

Clinovations

David

Furth

Deputy Chief, Public Safety/Homeland Security Bur.

Federal Communications Commission

Dominic

Gagliano

VP Blindness Sales

HumanWare

Anne

Galang

Communications and Relationship Manager

Research In Motion

Alexandra

Gaspari

Accessibility Coordinator, ITU-T/TSB

International Telecommunication Union

Francois Rene

Germain

Senior VP Group Accessibility

Orange

Matthew

Gerst

Counsel, External & State Affairs

CTIA - The Wireless Association

Claudio

Giugliemma

CEO

LucyTech Inc.

Patrick

Goar

Program Specialist

Smithsonian Institution Access Program

John

Godfrey

Vice Pres., Government & Public Affairs

Samsung Information Systems America, Inc.

Roger

Goldblatt

Asst. Bureau Chief

FCC

Amy

Goldman

Associate Director

Institute on Disabilities

Andrew

Gomory

CEO

Lingraphica

Amit Mohan

Govil

ADVISOR

TELECOM REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF INDIA

Praveen

Goyal

Senior Director

RIM

Kendra

Green

Manager, Regulatory Compliance

Samsung Telecommunications America

Eliot

Greenwald

Attorney

FCC

Pam

Gregory

Director, Accessibility and Innovation Initiative

FCC

Adriane

Griffen

Project Director, CDC Cooperative Agreement

Association of University Centers on Disabilities

Archana

Gulati

Joint Administrator(Finance), USOF

Universal service Obligation Fund, Ministry of Communications and IT, Government of India

Monish

Gulati

Nil

Nil