G3ict: The Global Initiative for Inclusive ICTs
Find Us: FacebookTwitterLinkedInFlickrRSS Share:
Search | Site Map | Contact
You're currently not logged in. Login | Register
Home  »  Events  »  Schedule  »  Event overview
Overview
Proceedings
Agenda
Press and Multimedia
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 1 Afternoon
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 2 Morning
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 1 Morning
List of Participants (A - G)
List of Participants (H - M)
List of Participants (N - Z)
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 2 Morning / Afternoon
Sponsors

Participants@M-Enabling Summit

List of Registered Participants as of 1 December 2011

 (H-M)

Lise

Hamlin

Director of Public Policy

Hearing Loss Association of America

Mark

Hanson

Head of Product Development

BeClose

Martina

Hansson

 

Doro AB

Tracie

Harrison

Health and Aging policy fellow & Associate Profess

The University of Texas at Austin

Michele

Hart Henry

VP Sales and Marketing

Lingraphica

Johnette

Hartnett

Director of Strategic Partnership Development and

National Disability Institute

Fouad

Hassoun

CEO

Medialog Accessibilities

Nidal

Hassoun

CFO

Medialog Accessibilities

Wayne

Hawkins

Disability Policy Advisor

Australian Communications Consumer Action network

Stephen

Hayes

Director of Stds

Ericsson

Mary-Louise

Hayward

Manager

CRTC

Pat

Hazan-Tessler

STAFF

EJKrause & Associates

Aram

Hekimian

CHAIRMAN & CEO

KAPSYS

Sarah

Herrlinger

Sr. Manager

Apple Inc.

John

Herzog

Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau

Federal Communications Commission

Richard

Hilburn

Physician

United States Army

Gregory

Hlibok

Chief, DRO

FCC

Bradley

Hodges

Technology Program Associate

American Foundation for the Blind

Jill

Houghton

Executive Director

US Business Leadership Network (USBLN)

James

House

Public Relations Director

Telecommunications for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Inc.

David

Hu

Associate Chief, Broadband Division

Federal Communications Commission

Hector

Huerta

Regional Director

International Telecommunication Union

Jane

Jackson

Assoc. Chief, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau

Federal Communications Commission

Avalyn

Jackson

Associate Director,Disability and Mature Marketing

AT&T

Steve

Jacobs

President and CEO

IDEAL Group, Inc. and Apps4Android, Inc.

Tony

Jasionowski

Senior Group Manager

Panasonic

Suzanna

Jemsby

Executive Director

CASIE

Elizabeth

Jennings

Program Associate

National Disability Institute

Walter

Johnston

Technologist

FCC

Brian

Jones

Senior Research Engineer

Georgia Institute of Technology

Kelly

Jones

Outreach Specialist

FCC

Lynette

Jones

Special Projects Coordinator III

Broward County

H.E Brandon

Jones-McGeer

Commissioner for Burns and Head of Delegation

Office of the Commissioner for Burns / U.S Burn Support

Bong-Keun

Jung

Researcher

University of Wisconsin

Nanao

Kachi

Manager, Social & Consumer Policy

CRTC

Kelly

Kaelin

Executive Producer

Arabotz Media

Katherine

Kahl

IS Engineer

DAISY Consortium

June

Kailes

Associate Director

Center for Disability and Health Policy

Mohammed

Kamal

Information Technology Specialist

Bureau of Engraving and Printing

Albert

Kamga

Engineer

Ministry of Posts and telecommunications

Deborah

Kaplan

Senior Advisor

Social Security Administration

Rick

Kaplan

Attorney

FCC

Barbara

Kaplan

Marketing Manager

Verizon Wireless

john

kemp

President & CEO

ABILITIES!

Alan

Kemp

Developer

Screenreader.net

Brian

Kerr

Sr Software Engineer

Deque Systems

Rizwan

Khaliq

IBM Sales & Distribution

IBM

Kazuhito

Kidachi

Corporate Director, General Manager of R&D Dept.

Mitsue-Links Co., Ltd.

Cheryl

King

Attorney

FCC

Stephen

King

President Elect

DAISY Consortium

Oksana

Klimova

Director, Web Services

Association of University Centers on Disabilities

Joy

Kniskern

Prinicipal Investigator

Pass It On Center

Julie

Kosteas

Senior Manager

NCOA

Ned

Krause

President

EJKrause & Associates

Preety

Kumar

Chief Executive Officer

Deque Systems

Stephen

Kuusisto

Director of Honors Program

Syracuse University

John

Kuzin

Senior Director - Regulatory

Qualcomm Incorporated

Fernando R.

Laguarda

Vice President, External Affairs and Policy Counse

Time Warner Cable

Anirban

Lahiri

Senior Assistive Technology Specialist

MADA - Qatar Assistive Technology Center

Tasa Mara

Lake

Staff

EJKrause & Associates

Debra

Langseth

Education & Foundation Director

ANCOR

Axel J.

Leblois

Executive Director

G3ict

Christine

Leblois

Treasurer

G3ict

Lucie

Leblois

CEO

FleetingLook

John S

Lee

Standards Manager

Research In Motion Ltd

Mitchell

Levy

Product Manager

Hamilton CapTel

Harry

Lew

 

Neil Squire Society

Clayton

Lewis

Scientist in Residence

Coleman Institute for Cognitive Disabilities

Nicola

Liboni

 

LucyTech Inc.

Jessica

Lindberg

Self-Employed

Self-Employed

Mia

Lipner

508 Analyst

Dept of Veterans Affairs - Office of Health Information

Rebecca

Lockhart

Photographer

FCC

Varju

Luceno

Director of Communications

DAISY Consortium

Petra

Lundgren

Marketing Manager

Doro AB

Christopher

Lundstrom

Sales, US Market

Doro AB

Elizabeth

Lyle

Special Counsel

FCC

Michael

Maddix

Director of Government and Regulatory Affairs

Sorenson Communications, Inc.

William

Maher

Attorney

Wilkinson Barker Knauer

monique

mai

Dr mai, Director

orange

Liddy

Manson

President

BeClose

Jerry

Marindin

Federal Sales

SSB BART Group

Nancye

Marshall

Staff

EJKrause & Associates

Leslie

Martinkovics

Director, International Public Policy and Regulato

Verizon Communications Inc

Phosa

Mashangoane

General Manager, Consumer Affairs

Independent Communications Authority of South Africa

Sanjeet

Matharu

Principal Manager for Developer Marketing

Vodafone Group Services Ltd

Nakia

Matthews

Media Production and Technology Coordinator

National Disability Institute

Mike

May

Board member

VA Rehab R&D Center National Advisory Group

Jamal

Mazrui

Technology Specialist

FCC

Susan

Mazrui

Director, Public Policy

AT&T Services, Inc.

Irene

Mbari-Kirika

Founder & Executive Director

inABLE

Robert

McConnell

Advertising Manager

Telecommunications for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Inc.

Roxanne

McElvane

Senior Counselor, International Development

Federal Communications Commission

Greg

McGrew

Instructor

Assistive Technology Partners/UCD

Keith

McIntosh

Senior Director, Policy and  Regulatory Affairs

Canadian Wireless Telecommunications Association

Susan

McLean

Chief, Consumer Affairs and Outreach Division

Federal Communications Commission

Mike

Melonis

PRA

Assistive Technology Partners/UCD

Kimberly

Meyer

Disability Program Manager

Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Mauricio

Meza

Business Development Manager

Komodo Open Lab, Inc.

Irma

Missaglia

Director

SIM-PATIA

Abdul Kareem

Mohamed Yasen

President-Virginia Chapter

Equallyable foundation

Celene

Moorer

Assistive Technology Specialist

WRNMMC, NICoE

Gary

Morin

Program Analyst

National Institutes of Health

Mikelle

Morra

Outreach Specialist

FCC

Talana

Morton-Smith

IT Specialist

National Endowment for the Humanities

Mark

Mostert

Dr.

Disabilities Consultants International

Chawky

Moussa

Operations Manager

Medialog

James

Mueller

Project Director

Wireless RERC

Matt

Myrick

Channel Manager

AT&T Services, Inc.

List of Participants (A - G)
List of Participants (N - Z)