G3ict: The Global Initiative for Inclusive ICTs
Find Us: FacebookTwitterLinkedInFlickrRSS Share:
Search | Site Map | Contact
You're currently not logged in. Login | Register
Home  »  Events  »  Schedule  »  Event overview
Overview
Proceedings
Agenda
Press and Multimedia
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 1 Afternoon
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 2 Morning
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 1 Morning
List of Participants (A - G)
List of Participants (H - M)
List of Participants (N - Z)
Speakers Profiles - By Session - Day 2 Morning / Afternoon
Sponsors

Participants@M-Enabling Summit

List of Registered Participants as of 1 December 2011

 (N-Z)

Consuelo

Nelson

Associate Director

Institute on Disability and Public Policy

Alison

Neplokh

Chief Engineer

FCC

Jeffrey

Neumann

Attorney

FCC

Ronald

Nomeland

Board Member

Deaf Seniors of America

Caroline

Noublanche

BU Director Apps and Webstore

Doro AB

Shelley

Nuismer

Mental Health Team Supervisor

Community Mental Health of Ottawa County

Toshio

Obi

Professor

Waseda University

Akinola

Olabisi

 

centr for learning disabilities and audiology

Todd

Olson

President

Tapity, Inc.

Louis

Orslene

Co-Director

Job Accommodation Network

Jennifer

Otitigbe

Director of User Experience and Research

Institute for Human Centered Design

Mike

Paciello

CEO

The Paciello Group, LLC

ennio

paiella

consultant

fondazione ASPHI onlus

Robert

Palmer

Senior Consultant

Booz Allen Hamilton

Jacob

Parcell

Federal Information Specialist

GSA/OCSIT

Amy

Parker

Research Assistant Professor

Texas Tech University

Amy

Parker

Research Assistant Professor

Texas Tech University

Robert

Pearson

Director, Accessible Digital Media

Accessible Media Inc.

MaryLee

Perkins

Technology Manager

Center for Independent Living of Middle TN

Katie

Peters

 

Motorola Mobility Government Solutions

Andrew

Phillips

Policy Attorney

National Association of the Deaf

Carolyn

Phillips

Tools for Life Director

Tools for Life

Linda

Pintro

Attorney

FCC

Sandy

Plotin

Managing Director

CSUN- Center on Disabilities

tim

powderly

Director

Apple

sabra

pressamn

External Relations Specilaist

BEP

James

Pritchett

Asst. VP, Technology Development

Learning Ally

Caroline

Ragot

Managing Director

Code Factory

Sabarinath

Rajasekharan

Dr

Vicomtech-IK4

Theresa  M.

Rankin

National Community Educator

Brain Injury Services

Theresa

Rankin

National Community Educator/Multimedia Producer

Brain Injury Services/BrainLine.org

Amanda

Reinsfelder

Assitive Tech Specialist

Walter Reed National Military Medical Center, Bethesda

Tiffany

Renner

Project Manager

Acumen

Suzanne

Ressa

Director of Marketing & Development

Helen Keller National Center for Deaf-Blind Youths and Adults

Donna

Richardson

Engineer

FCC

Jeffrey

Richter

Telecom Analyst

Public Service Commission of WI

David

Rojas

ICT4D Unit Director

Trust for the Americas

Linda

Rosa

Communications Coordinator

AT in the Workplace

Michael

Rosenberg

STAFF

EJKrause & Associates

Genevieve

Ross

Attorney

FCC

David

Ross

Health Research Scientists

Atlanta VA Rehab R&D Center

Joel

Roxburgh

Head of Sustainability

Vodafone Group

Debra

Ruh

CMO

SSB BART Group

Sara

Ruh

Spokesperson

SSB BART Group

Martha

Rust

AT Specialist/Services Coord

Tools for Life

Lucia

Ruvolo

508 Test Engineer

Department of Veterans Affairs

Edward

Ryan

Marketing and Sales Assoc

BeClose

Noha

Saad

Mrs.

Vodafone Egypt

Aakash

Sahney

Chief Technology Officer

MyVoice Inc.

Andrea

Saks

Accessibilty Human Factor Convener

ITU-T Joint Coordination Activity

Deepti

Samant

Director of International Programs

Burton Blatt Institute at Syracuse University

Anita

Samarth

Predisent, Co-founder

Clinovations

November

Samnee

User Experience Engineer

Thomson Reuters

Lori

Samuels

Accessibility Program Manager

Intuit

Dr. Heidi

San Nicolas

Director, CEDDERS

University of Guam

Jim

Sandstrum

Sr Instructor

Assistive Technology Partners/UCD

Julie

Saulnier

Deputy Division Chief

Fed. Communications Commission

Brian

Scarpelli

Manager, Government Affairs,( Tel

Telecommunications Industry Association, TIA

Terry

Schmitz

Director Functional Life Skills

Council for Exceptional Children

Michael

Schmitz

Mobile App Developer

Council for Exceptional Children

Susan

Schorr

Head, Special Initiatives Division

International Telecommunication Union

Paul

Schroeder

Vice President, Programs and Policy

American Foundation for the Blind

Mark

Seeger

Sr. Director of Business Development

Communication Service for the Deaf, Inc.

Dennis

Selznick

Business Innovation Manager

Sprint

Erica

Seng

Ms.

Institute on Disability and Public Policy, School of International Service, American University

Peter

Sforza

Director and Research Scientist

Geospatial Apps Development and Administration

Ana

Simmons

Staff

EJKrause & Associates

Jenifer

Simpson

Co-Founder

Coalition of Organizations for Accessible Technology

Glenda

Sims

Accessibility Evangelist and SME

Deque Systems

Rudolf

Sims

founder

rudysims.com

Mary Jean

Smith

Vice President

SSB BART Group

Alfred

Sonnenstrahl

Mr.

N/A

Jeff

Steinberg

Attorney

FCC

Alan

Stillwell

Technologist

FCC

Claude

Stout

Executive Director

Telecommunications for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Inc.

Karen

Strauss

Deputy Bureau Chief

FCC

Karen

Strauss

Deputy Bureau Chief, CGB

Federal Communications Commission

Jeremi

Sudol

Co-Founder

IPPLEX / LookTel

June

Sugiyama

Director

Vodafone

Chris

Sullivan

Vice Presidnet

Merrill Lynch

thomas

sullivan

Chief of Staff

Federal Communications Commission

Mark

Surabian

Instructor, Assistive Technologies

Pace University

Sue

Swenson

Deputy Assistant Secretary

Department of Education/OSERS

Mansha

Thapa

Business Analyst

Deaf and Disabled Telecommunications Program

James

Thurston

Senior Strategist

Microsoft

Jeffrey

Tignor

Special Counsel

Federal Communications Commission

JAIPAL SINGH

TOMAR

JOINT ADVISOR

TELECOM REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF INDIA

Hamadoun

Touré

Secretary General

International Telecommunication Union

Jutta

Treviranus

Director

Inclusive Design Research Centre

Alessandro

Trivilini

Student

Politecnico di Milano

Mark

Turits

Vice President, Captioning & Video Description

CBS Television Network

Mark

Uncapher

Director, Regulatory & Government

Telecommunications Industry Association

Jamie

van den Bergh

Vice President of Sales and Marketing

Clarity

Gregg

Vanderheiden

Director

Trace Center / Raising the Floor

Christian

Vogler

Director, Technology Access Program

Gallaudet University

Jason

Voiovich

Vice President of Marketing

AbleNet

Joseph

Volp

 

AbleNet

Cynthia

Waddell

Executive Director

International Center for Disability Resources on the Internet

Aubrey

Webson

Dr.

Perkins School for the Blind

Frances

West

Director

IBM

Dr. Caroline

Whyatt

 

Queen's University Belfast

Carol

Wideman

CEO

Vcom3D

Norman

Williams

Senior Research Engineer

Gallaudet University

Jay

Wilpon

Executive Director Research

AT&T Services, Inc.

Phil

Winters

Director -TDM

CUTR/USF

Tom

Wlodkowski

Accessibility Director

AOL Inc.

Sommer

Woodley

Funding Manager

LC Technologies

Beth

Ziebarth

Director

Smithsonian Institution Accessibility Program

Boaz

Zilberman

CEO

Project-RAY

List of Participants (A - G)
List of Participants (H - M)